Skip to Content
0

Time Sheet - SAP SDK

Jul 28, 2017 at 07:51 PM

91

avatar image
Former Member

Hi!

I Need to insert data on this Form. The table of this form is OTSH, but i can't found his SAP SDK Object to insert data on this form. Anyone can help me?

sdk.png (11.2 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Aug 01, 2017 at 06:57 AM
1

Hi,

The Business Object for Time Sheet is exposed to DI API. You can check the following link:

Time Sheet- SAP Business One Idea Place

However, it cannot be used in DTW yet.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Aug 01, 2017 at 09:36 AM
2

Hi,

Refer to following Blog for the Time Sheet:

Time Sheet in SAP Business One SDK

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
ANKIT CHAUHAN
Jul 31, 2017 at 10:48 AM
0

Hi,

The Business Object for Time Sheet is exposed to DI API. You can check the following link:

Time Sheet- SAP Business One Idea Place

However, it cannot be used in DTW yet.

Kind regards,

ANKIT CHAUHAN

SAP SME Support

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded