Skip to Content
0

view ESS attachment in ECC

Jul 28, 2017 at 06:05 AM

55

avatar image
Former Member

In my company, employees can attach supporting documents for rental subsidy, while putting in their application through ESS. However our auditors are not able to view the attachments in the ECC as "services for objects" in the TCODE PA20 does not fetch any attachment list. Kindly advise, if there is a way to see the attachments uploaded through ESS in ECC 6.0. Thank you

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Christopher Solomon
Jul 28, 2017 at 01:11 PM
1

It depends on how and where they are configured to be stored. Different applications do this in different ways. Soooo "it depends".

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 28, 2017 at 05:51 PM
0

Thanks Christopher. I realized today that the code CV04N (Find Document) worked for me. Regards,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Nice! Congrats!

0