Skip to Content
0

Get SA release number in the alert mail which goes from SNC

Jul 27, 2017 at 07:52 PM

69

avatar image

Hello Experts,

We implemented release processing in SNC. We are now in process of creating mail body and got SA number and release type but not able to get the SA release number to be displayed in the alert mail which flows out of the system.

Could you please guide me which alert parameter to add to message profile in order to get SA release number. Also SA item No. if possible.

Thanks!

Regards, Ankit

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ankit Bhargava Sep 19, 2017 at 03:17 PM
0

Hello Everyone,

I got the parameter. CALLUPID stores the SA release number.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Lucas Bozio
Jul 31, 2017 at 10:59 PM
0

Hello Ankit,

I am checking the parameter which we can use to show the SA release number in the alert email.

Best regards,

Lucas Bozio

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thanks Lucas. I will wait for your response!

0

Hi Lucas, Any Luck

Regards, Ankit

0