Skip to Content
0

Select Statement error for Select options variable.

Jul 27, 2017 at 11:52 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Friends,

I am getting error in select statement for Select options variable.

Error" The IN operator with "SO_VBELN" is followed neither by an internal table nor by a value list.".

SELECT-OPTIONS: so_vbeln FOR VBAK-VBELN.

This is my select statment.

SELECT VBELN
ERDAT
ERZET
ERNAM
FROM vbak
INTO TABLE it_vbak
WHERE vbeln IN so_vbeln.

Please give me the answer.

Regards,

Tirumala Rao

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 27, 2017 at 01:07 PM
0

Hi ,

I got the solution. I did a mistake in my program. selection screen I put it after form. So I moved selection screen to top include. Now output coming whatever sales orders are given in selection screen.

Thanks,

Tiru

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 27, 2017 at 01:07 PM
0

Hi ,

I got the solution. I did a mistake in my program. selection screen I put it after form. So I moved selection screen to top include. Now output coming whatever sales orders are given in selection screen.

Thanks,

Tiru

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded