Skip to Content
0

Disable/make invisible "Retain/Change Date" from Provisioning Action in GRC Access Request

Jul 31, 2017 at 05:01 PM

93

avatar image

Hi,

I am trying to Disable/make invisible "Retain/Change Date" option from Provisioning Action in GRC Access Request. We are using Business roles and want this "Retain/Change Date" option to be invisible from the GRC Access request. i did not see any authorization object or configuration option to restrict this.

Please let me know if we can restrict Provisioning Action(s) by configuration or authorization objects in GRC.

Thanks,

Sri

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Aug 08, 2017 at 10:40 AM
0

Hi,

Try to customize the access request form - try this link -

https://blogs.sap.com/2013/09/04/customizing-access-request-and-approval-screens-in-grc-access-control/

Thanks,

Sabita

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank You,

Sri,

0
avatar image
Former Member Aug 18, 2017 at 12:59 PM
0

Hi Sri,

You will need to take help from a WD consultant and have to change the layout of the WD screen for making the Prov action as invisible.

Regards,

Manju

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you

Thanks,

Sri

0