Skip to Content
0

How I will Create Timed events in workflow

Jul 29, 2017 at 06:01 AM

41

avatar image

Hi All,

could you given me some idea about times event creation in workflow.

Regards,

sanjeet .

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rob Dielemans Aug 02, 2017 at 01:10 PM
0

hi,

Do you mean I want to trigger an event at a set time?

If yes then simply create a dummy task that does nothing. Then set the requested start date and time when you want the event to trigger. And in the next step you simply create an event creation step.

Kind regards, Rob Dielemans

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pavan Bhamidipati Jul 31, 2017 at 09:21 AM
0

Hi

Your issue seems to be very vague. How ever, You could probably enable the event queue or a custom program where you can raise the event on regular events.

Thanks,Pavan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded