Skip to Content
0

Hybris Marketing LABEL_LANGUAGE instead of Language

Jul 28, 2017 at 06:41 AM

68

avatar image

Dear all,

as mentioned in the question I have the problem that in the contact-profiles the additional-field "Language" has the name "LABEL_LANGUAGE" (s. Screenshot below).

Does anybody know where and how to change that? I'm working on ymkt on-prem 1702.

Thanks and regards

Tobias

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Hakan Köse Jul 30, 2017 at 10:25 PM
0

Hi Tobias,

I contacted with SAP Support about this standart field before.

You should implement SAP Note 2426614 - Contact FactSheet: LABEL_LANGUAGE not translated

After implementing the SAP Note above, you should follow the instructions of SAP Note 1774275 - UI5 Text Repository: provide text corrections for customers

In case a translation is missing for a required language, you can use SE63 to handle translations for this field element.

These should solve your problem.

Kind regards,

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Thank you Hakan,

that's the solution I was searching for.

Best Regards

Tobias

0
avatar image
Former Member
Jul 28, 2017 at 04:34 PM
0

Hi Tobias, has the field been created using Custom Fields & Logic?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded