Skip to Content
0

Badi for Service Line Item in Service PO

Jul 27, 2017 at 01:51 PM

70

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts,

I have a requirement that if tax tariff code is blank in service master then user won't be able to create service PO. Is there any badi available for this requirement where I can get the service activity no of service master at run time?

Regards

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Raymond Giuseppi
Jul 27, 2017 at 02:45 PM
0

Did you try in some implementation of BAdI ME_PROCESS_PO_CUST, method PROCESS_ITEM, read required data from database, tariff code, also you could read service from a redefined reference of im_item to if_services_mm, method get_srv_data, and if and when required, raise an error with classic macro (include: mm_messages_mac, macros: mmpur_metafield and mmpur_message_forced)?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 28, 2017 at 09:24 AM
0

Thanks for your kind help Raymond. Issue has been solved.

Regards

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded