Skip to Content
0

SCP Trial Account: Our records indicate that your user does not have any accounts in this region

Jul 27, 2017 at 12:14 PM

109

avatar image

I've tried to register a trial account. The message was I'm already registered.

When I access https://account.hanatrial.ondemand.com/

the authentification works with my S-User certificate. Unfortunately no accounts are available. SAP Support called and recommended to create a question here.

They told me that I'm authenticated with my S-User but for the trial a suffix "trial" is added to the user.

Has anybody had the same issue and could solve it?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jin Wong
Jul 27, 2017 at 02:43 PM
1

Hi Timmy,

Your browser is caching your last login information. Please delete all your browser catching and trying again.

I have posted another solution on this thread. It might be helpful for you as well.

https://answers.sap.com/questions/194482/how-can-i-change-an-account.html

Thanks,

Jin

If this question is answered from your perspective, then please clicked on the “Accept” link to complete this question.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 27, 2017 at 12:38 PM
0

Hi Timmy ,

Can you please try with the email id used for registration instead of the S user id .

Regards

Rohit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Timmy Becker Aug 04, 2017 at 12:05 PM
0

Dear both, thanks for the reply.

I've deleted caches and now I'm able to use (Europe) Rot Trial. But I'm not convinced that this is the solution. Most probably the <s-user>trial was not existing.

Anyhow it works also with my s-user login.

Thanks and have a good weekend.


trial.png (5.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded