Skip to Content
0

Supplier invoicing upload in SAP Business ByDesign

Jul 26, 2017 at 11:25 AM

163

avatar image

Dear Experts,

We are getting one supplier invoice for more than 100 fixed asset at a time.

Can you please let us know, if there is any way to upload supplier invoice for more than 100 line items in SAP Business ByDesign?

Thanks in advance.

Thanks & Regards,

Sujeet Kumar

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Knut Heusermann
Aug 02, 2017 at 09:35 AM
0

Hi Sujeet,

you can create supplier invoices using web service Manage Supplier Invoices (ManageSupplierInvoiceIn). Of course you would still need to build a client that converts the invoice to the xml and invokes the ByD web service.

Alternatively you could ask a SAP ByD partner or Supplier invoicing service provider that provides a supplier invoice scanning and invoice inbound processing.

Best regards,
Knut

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Harshal Vakil Jul 26, 2017 at 11:45 AM
0

Hi Sujeet,

Can you please check following help center document :

Create a Scanned Invoice or Credit Memo

Create an Invoice or Credit Memo Using Microsoft Excel

I hope this will help you.

Regards,

Harshal

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Hi Harshal,

Thanks a lot for your response.

I have checked the template but it only allows up to 30 Item. Please let me know if I am missing something.

Thanks & Regards,

Sujeet Kumar

0