Skip to Content
0

ADT Transport list empty

Jul 26, 2017 at 11:13 AM

87

avatar image

Hi,

I have two similar systems (sandbox and dev) in terms of system version etc
On one of them ADT displays the transport list in the Transport Organizer view correctly, on the other one the system response to

GET /sap/bc/cts/transportrequests?targets=true&user=<my user> HTTP/1.1

is empty, so the list is also empty.
Not sure how to debug/test this...

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Markus Gradl Aug 08, 2017 at 12:00 PM
1

The note 2185682 was not implemented. Now it work's!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Markus Gradl Jul 31, 2017 at 12:37 PM
0

Unfortunately, i have the same problem. But in develop- and sandbox-system. The Transport Organizer in my Eclipse-Installation is empty. Only the header is shown.

What is the reason? I used the Configuration Guide "Configuring the ABAP Back-end for ABAP Development Tools"

  • I have activated the SCIF services
  • I have assigned the roles SAP_BC_DWB_ABAPDEVELOPER and SAP_BC_DWB_WBDISPLAY
  • We run with SAP_BASIS 7.40 / SP11
  • Eclipse Neon.3 4.6.3 --> Now Oxygen 4.7.0
  • ADT 2.77.3 --> Now ADT 2.8

Any help is appreciated.

Regards, Markus

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded