Skip to Content
0

Missing More Methods in /SCWM/PRDI

Jul 26, 2017 at 06:48 AM

60

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Fellows,

I'm missing the "More Methods"-Button in TX /SCWM/PRDI. SLG1 or su53 is not showing any errors.

thanks, Roman

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Serhan Er Aug 01, 2017 at 09:55 AM
0

Hi again,

Can you post screenshot of that screen, missing methods?

Best regards

Serhan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Serhan,

I was looking in the wrong area. I ment the Follow-On Functions.

Sorry - my mistake. Thread can be closed.

br2017-08-01-14h33-43.png

0
Serhan Er Jul 31, 2017 at 12:42 PM
0

Hello,

Can you check customizing first, if it still exists there? Follow this path: SPRO >> SCM Extended Warehouse Management >> Extended Warehouse Management >> Monitoring >> Warehouse Management Monitor >> Define Object Class Methods.

Section: Define Methods

Object Class: WHRI

Best regards

Serhan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 31, 2017 at 01:32 PM
0

Hi Serhan,

objects are there.

2017-07-31-15h30-39.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded