Skip to Content
0

Business process for Campaign management in SAP Hybris

Jul 26, 2017 at 01:23 PM

74

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

Is there any best practice / documentation on managing campaigns in SAP Hybris in a live environment?

In particular, the process for testing changes (to segmentation/target groups) and then promoting these to the live campaign. Can this be done in a test environment and then moved into the live environment as my current understanding is that this can only be done for customisation/code changes.

Thanks
Jerome

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Matthias Reiner
Aug 01, 2017 at 11:17 AM
0

Hi Jerome,

correct. Campaign data cannot be transported hence you would have to manually re-create a scenario

in production you successfully tested in test.

Best,

Matthias

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Saurabh Kabra
Jul 27, 2017 at 03:29 AM
0

Hi,

did you have look at following portal where all the business process and config guide have been given:

https://rapid.sap.com/bp/#/browse/categories/technology/areas/in-memory/packageversions/RDS_CEI_HANA/CEI/12/XX/10/EN/scopeitems/CM1

Thanks

Saurabh

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded