Skip to Content
0

which enhancement can i do for VA02 to greyed out line item for partner

Jul 26, 2017 at 05:17 AM

98

avatar image
Former Member

I need to make address from master data(document header) of tab Partner non-editable in VA02.

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Before posting a question, please make sure you have searched all existing content -- as the answers may already be available.

Try to use these search options, too:

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn questions and answers best practices here.

If you have searched for answers already, then please make sure your question outlines the steps you took while searching for your answer. This way, members will know that you searched and that you were unable to find the answer you were after. You may also want to include screenshots that best describes the topic that your question relates to.

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
Jelena Perfiljeva
Jul 27, 2017 at 07:27 PM
0

Partner determination is driven by the configuration. Ask your SD consultant first before rushing into any enhancements. "Think first, ABAP later" works wonders and allows to avoid most work.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Siva Prasad Vasireddy Jul 27, 2017 at 06:15 AM
-1

Hi,

you can either use Transaction/screen variant in SHD0

or

EXIT_SAPLV09A_004

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Surya Sarathi Lahiri Jul 27, 2017 at 05:52 AM
-2

MV45AFZZ Include -> Form routine

FORM USEREXIT_SAVE_DOCUMENT_PREPARE.

-> Here you can write the logic

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded