Skip to Content
0

Hello! Can I generate my AS2 certificate

Jul 25, 2017 at 04:56 PM

34

avatar image
Former Member

Hello! Can I generate my AS2 certificate with SHA-2 Algorithm into the NetWeaver Administrator of PI 7.3 version? Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Manoj K Jul 25, 2017 at 05:53 PM
0

Hi Proyecto,

No, the keys generated in NWA will have only SHA1 algo as default . You need to use some external tool like OpenSSL .

You may refer this thread.

br,

Manoj

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 26, 2017 at 12:45 PM
0

thank you very much! the information works for us!

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded