Skip to Content
-4

I need a report showing all changes made to sales orders and new booked sales orders.

Jul 25, 2017 at 03:45 PM

101

avatar image
Former Member

I need to be able to run a report daily showing me all the new booked sales orders, qty changes on sales orders, date changes on sales orders.

I know we can view the changes made in the individual sales order using environment but if i want a report which should run daily how shall i proceed with this?

I will be very grateful if someone can help me developing the logic(Functional specification) for this enhancement.

Thanks in advance.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Before posting a question, please make sure you have searched all existing content -- as the answers may already be available.

Try to use these search options, too:

https://cse.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:5di2969x5we

https://www.google.com/cse/home?cx=013447253335410278659:k8ob9ipscwg

SAP Search

You can find more important guidelines in the community rules of engagement and learn questions and answers best practices here.

If you have searched for answers already then please make sure your question outlines the steps you took while searching for your answer. This way, members will know that you searched and that you were unable to find the answer you were after. You may also want to include screenshots that best describes the topic that your question relates to.

0
Former Member
G Lakshmipathi

I am sorry if i have repeated the same question which has been answered. But first i tried searching for the solution before posting this one here.I want to mention here that the earlier posts were regarding the individual order history or the tables for storing the changes.Here my requirement is that whatever changes will be made in the sales orders a report should be run daily showing that changes.

Please advise if i am asking the same question which has been answered and will be thankful if you can provide the thread link for it.

Thanks.

I will delete the question if i don't get any relevant information.Please bear with me.

0

+1. This has been asked and answered very many times and I see no reason to repeat the answers given in the past. Kindly search in Google and if there is a specific issue then update the question.

0
Former Member
Jelena Perfiljeva

I am sorry if i have repeated the same question which has been answered. But first i tried searching for the solution before posting this one here.I want to mention here that the earlier posts were regarding the individual order history or the tables for storing the changes.Here my requirement is that whatever changes will be made in the sales orders a report should be run daily showing that changes.

Please advise if i am asking the same question which has been answered and will be thankful if you can provide the thread link for it.

Thanks.

I will delete the question if i don't get any relevant information.Please bear with me.

0
Further commenting has been locked.
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
G Lakshmipathi
Jul 26, 2017 at 09:13 AM
0

You need to develop a customized report considering CDHDR and CDPOS tables

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thank you.

0
Monika Patel Jul 26, 2017 at 12:15 PM
0

In S4HANA, this is possible thru SalesOrder-History VDM

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Thanks for your response Monika.

1