Skip to Content
-1

Hana table created in a Hana package is not showing up in SE11.

Jul 25, 2017 at 10:52 AM

64

avatar image
Former Member

I created a table with a create statement in the SQL console. The table got created under package SAPHRP linked to the ABAP layer.

The same table shows does not exist in SE11.

Am I missing something?

Regards

Diganto

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mike Pokraka Jul 25, 2017 at 11:27 AM
0

Yes. Please create the table using regular tools.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Horst Keller
Jul 25, 2017 at 12:15 PM
0

Tables created in SE11 are instantiated on DB. But not the other way around.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Yes just noticed. We are now exploring options of getting the data through DB Proxy

Thank's

Diganto

0