Skip to Content
0

SAP GTS: Program Name for Background processing of Import Declaration Creation

Jul 25, 2017 at 09:41 AM

93

avatar image
Former Member

Hi

Please help me know the Program Name for Background processing of Import Declaration Creation prior to Goods Receipt in SAP GTS.

Does the batch job creates single customs declaration for all relevant Inbound deliveries in the worklist or will it create one import customs declaration for one inbound delivery ?

Thanks

Sudesh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Dave Willis Aug 06, 2017 at 05:25 PM
0

Hi Sudesh,

The program name is /SAPSLL/CIBD_CSD_CREATE.

As far as I know, the program will combine the Delivery Items to create one Import Declaration for each currency found in the related Purchase Orders.

Regards,
Dave

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 09, 2017 at 07:40 AM
0

Hello Dave,

Thank you for the answer.

Regards

Sudesh.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded