Skip to Content
0

c_hanaimp_12 certification

Jul 26, 2017 at 01:47 AM

104

avatar image

Hi all,

I want to do the hana certification 2016 c_hanaimp_12.

Do I need to read the materials HA100 and HA300 if I have bought the SAP Press Hana certification guide?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Frank Schuler
Jul 26, 2017 at 05:39 AM
0

Hello Pravin,

I would recommend that you still work through HA100 and HA300 and most importantly not only read them but practice them on your own HANA system. At the time when I did the certification I installed a small 24GB HANA system, but today you could perhaps more easily use the SAP HANA, express edition.

Best regards

Frank

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 26, 2017 at 05:35 AM
0

I believe the book is for exam code c_hanaimp_11. Are you planning for Admin or Modeler certification ?

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Yes. The sap press hana certification guide is on c_hanaimp_11. But the latest exam is c_hanaimp_12. I should go for the latest as it will be valid for a longer time until that version goes out-of-maintenance.

0