Skip to Content
0

SAP Standard report for Payroll Costs

Jul 25, 2017 at 01:19 PM

51

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Im looking for a SAP standard report which lists the total payments to employees in a department. Is there any such report?

Regards,

PK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Rémi Corriveau Jul 25, 2017 at 04:37 PM
1

You may be able to use the Cost Center Report (t-code = PC00_MNA_CC_ADM) if you can execute it for a "department".

If you're familiar with the Payroll Results (table RT through t-code PC_PAYRESULT) and require the total costs (Salary, Benefits, etc...), you could check if WT /700 meets your requirements. If so, you should be able to use the WT Reporter (t-code S_PH9_46000172, program H99CWTR0) to report on that WT and find the information you need.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Volker Binder Jul 25, 2017 at 02:42 PM
0

you could search the environment of Personnel Cost Planning:

https://help.sap.com/saphelp_erp60_sp/helpdata/en/03/03dd5321e8424de10000000a174cb4/frameset.htm

Report RPCIP_DOCUMENT_ANALYSE will at least do what you want but you have to deal with a uncomfotable (in your case) selection screen.

Or try transaction PCP0.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded