Skip to Content
0

Leaving Date in SAP HR (IT0000)

Jul 25, 2017 at 11:25 AM

71

avatar image
Former Member

Hi All,
I have a requirement to write a SAP Adhoc Query for a report which fetches employees who have a leaving date and are assigned a specific wagetype.
I used the Actions(0000) infotype and the leaving date field (with action type= leaving).
But when i run this query, the leaving date is showing as 00.00.0000, even though the employee has a leaving date assigned.
Can anyone please let me know if my approach is correct?

Regards,
PK

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Volker Binder Jul 25, 2017 at 12:50 PM
0

field BEGDA of infotype 0000 / subtype "leaving" contains the first day the employee is not active any more

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 25, 2017 at 01:13 PM
0

Thank you.

PK

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded