Skip to Content
0

ME21N /SAPQUERY/MEBANF Selection Screen

Jul 25, 2017 at 05:42 AM

42

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Is it possible to clear old data in ME21N document overview selection screen for purchase requsition?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jul 25, 2017 at 07:23 AM
0

In the personal settings of ME21N you define the selection period.

The selection itself is done via selection variants which can be defined by yourself

And to get really rid of old data you have to archive your purchase orders.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 25, 2017 at 08:43 AM
0

Hi Jürgen L,

Thanks for the answer.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded