Skip to Content
0

SAP PI: Status Code not OK 400 bad request

Jul 24, 2017 at 02:13 PM

182

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Experts,

We have scenario from SOAP to HTTPAAE

While configuring the receiver channel HTTP we are getting the below error.

In SXMB_MONI we are getting the below error, kindly let us know how to fix this as we are confused to proceed further.

capture.png (372.5 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Andrzej Filusz Jul 24, 2017 at 03:07 PM
0

Hi,

Have you tried to set the required content type? Please add an adapter module in your SOAP communication channel configuration:

Processing Sequence:

1 - localejbs/AF_Modules/MessageTransformBean   - Local Enterprise Bean  - trans

Module Configuration:

trans  - Transform.ContentType  - text/xml

Regards,

Andrzej

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

I tried configured this module and am not facing this unsupported media issue.

thanks Andrzej

0
avatar image
Former Member Jul 26, 2017 at 12:59 AM
0

Would be helpful if you could share more details on channel config. What's the value in channel parameter 'Specify Content Details', and what data are you sending ?

Best,

Vibhu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded