Skip to Content
-1

SAP implementation for service based company

Jul 25, 2017 at 07:12 AM

31

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I want to implement sap for service providing company , which includes consulting and licensing. my question is what kind of requirement i have to ask my end users and details about company?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mike Pokraka Jul 26, 2017 at 07:13 AM
0

How many users is important for licensing. The ask what they want their SAP system to do and when they need it by?

Hire some consultants, programmers and other specialists, depending on answers. Buy computers, install SAP, customise, write programs, go live, fix a few bugs.

I recommend getting the help of someone who has done it before because it will get much more complicated than that, but there's only so much one can explain on an internet forum.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 26, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

thank you for your revert.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded