Skip to Content
0

Cannot generate OData proxy class

Jul 25, 2017 at 01:34 AM

25

avatar image
Former Member

I'm developing iOS app with SAP fiori for iOS. When I tried to generate OData class using ProxyGenerator, I had this error:

p.p1 {margin: 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px 0.0px; font: 11.0px Menlo; color: #000000; background-color: #ffffff} span.s1 {font-variant-ligatures: no-common-ligatures}

-bash: /usr/local/bin/sapcpsdk-proxygenerator: cannot execute binary file

Anyone know how to resolve this?

Thanks a lot.

Angxiao

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jul 31, 2017 at 12:23 AM
0

Solved this issue by relink the sapcpsdk-* from sdk folder to /usr/local/bin using command sudo ln -s SOURCE DESTINATION

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ram Burugu Jul 25, 2017 at 02:53 AM
0

A very wild guess, can it be a permission issue, as the error message looks like a OS security feature. Do chmod 777 momentarily and retry.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded