Skip to Content
0

trying to update MCHA-HSDAT

Jul 21, 2017 at 06:09 PM

99

avatar image
Former Member

i am trying to update MCHA-HSDAT but the date don't stay any idea why?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

4 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jul 24, 2017 at 03:57 PM
0

this is the batch classification and this has to be updated with a classification BAPI, They are all listed in the transaction code BAPI

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Jürgen L
Jul 21, 2017 at 06:16 PM
0

how do you try this update? MSC2N transaction or any other way?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 24, 2017 at 02:40 PM
0

using exit program at MB31 /101 have a need to auto populate the MFG date using BAPI_BATCH_CHANGE but only first page update and not the characteristic page , what is the field ,key word to be used ?

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Avik Mazumder Jul 25, 2017 at 04:40 AM
0

Hi,

Please try to implement enhancement MBCFC003

exit EXIT_SAPMM07M_003. This should work fine for your requirement. Also you might achieve this via other EXIT /BADIs.

Regards,

Avik

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded