Skip to Content
0

Customs value (C100) is not appeared in the export declaration

Jul 21, 2017 at 01:39 PM

38

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Team,

We are sending declaration to delta. In the declaration ,Customs Value (C100)is not determined. Due to this the declaration in incomplete for the error "Item 1: Invoice Value is not maintained". Could you please tell me how to correct this .

Regards

Santosh

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Mouaz BEN REDJEB Aug 31, 2017 at 09:57 AM
0

Hi Santosh,

Could you please check that the Duty Category assigned to C100 is "C1 - Subtotal Customs Value" ?

Could you please check that the Duty Type C100 is to be maintained or at least distributed at item level ?

Regards.

Mouaz BEN REDJEB

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 21, 2017 at 02:29 PM
0

Adding the screenshot


scn.png (14.8 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded