Skip to Content
0

ALE to replicate Customer and Vendor Master with address at the same time

Jul 21, 2017 at 07:59 AM

97

avatar image

Hello ALE Experts

I have a problem to create 2 models with same validity, for Customer and Vendor Master (DEBMAS and CREMAS) with adress. If I add to both models the AdressOrg.SaveReplica I get an error for the 2nd model, as it was already used for the 1st one. But of course I wanted it for DEBMAS to replicate only the relevant adresses for those customers and for CREMAS the same for those selected vendors.

Any light how can I solve it without touching the validities?

Thanks,

Marcelo

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Egor Malov Jul 21, 2017 at 02:38 PM
0

Hi, Marcelo,

I think this blog has some information on this topic: https://blogs.sap.com/2014/12/17/addresses-and-master-data-adrmas-cremas-debmas/

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 25, 2017 at 08:01 AM
0

Hi

You have to create only 1 distribution model for customer and vendor. Add CREMAS and DEBMAS along with BAPI for address - AddressOrg.SaveReplica.

When you replicate these idoc, add a proper sequence so that your address is also replicated along with customer / vendor.

Kiran

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded