Skip to Content
0

Approval process document not created

Jul 20, 2017 at 03:13 PM

53

avatar image
Former Member

Hello,

I use the approval process for several documents but after validation the document is not created.

I saw in the SAP note 9.2 that it should be.

Do you have the same issue and find a solution ?

Thanks,

A

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 25, 2017 at 10:34 AM
0

Hello Nagarajan,

My draft has been approved but his state is still draft, the document is not created.

Here is the process :

- I create Approval template for goods issue with one stage.

- I create the draft it goes to the validation process

- the approver validate the document

- my draft is approved but my good issue is still a draft

Regards,

Amandine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Nagarajan K Jul 22, 2017 at 07:43 AM
0

Hi,

Is this first document approval in newly created DB? If yes, then it is application error.

If this is not case, then explain your approval process.

Regards,

Nagarajan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Sep 12, 2017 at 01:44 PM
0

Hello Nagarajan,

Do you have any idea how to resolve my issue ?

Thanks,

Amandine

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded