Skip to Content
0

VCAL Status in Process Orders

Jul 21, 2017 at 02:10 PM

121

avatar image

Dear All,

As per my understanding whenever there is variance got calculated or posted then the VCAL status will be updated in the process orders. In my case I can see some of the orders have this VCAL status and some of the orders don't have this VCAL status. For all these orders I can see the target costs and variance entries. I am unable to find the reason. Please help me in understanding why there is no VCAL update for the process orders even those orders are posted with variance.

Thanks for your help.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
SATYA PRASAD BALABHADRA Jul 27, 2017 at 06:49 PM
0

Hi Ratnakar,

Thanks for the valuable information.

Best wishes,

Satya

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 24, 2017 at 05:54 PM
1

Hi Satya,

check this oss note:

2504318 - VCAL status not set for joint production order even Variance Calculation is performed

Thanks,

Rau

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded