Skip to Content
0

Is it possible to move image field in UDF by UI Configuration

Jul 21, 2017 at 09:10 AM

40

avatar image
Former Member

emre.png

emre2.png

We have an image field in UDF and willing to take it into doc by using UI configuration tool ,

yet unlike other types

it doesnot allow moving it.

Screenshoots are attached

Thanks in advance

emre.png (26.5 kB)
emre2.png (24.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Danilo Kasparian Jul 21, 2017 at 12:37 PM
0

Yes, you can go in Tools --> Edit Form UI, drag and drop your field

21-07-2017-8-36-22-am.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 21, 2017 at 01:14 PM
0

SQL yes. but in hana db is not available ,I guess.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded