Skip to Content
0

Axis wsse security header

Jul 22, 2017 at 09:58 AM

71

avatar image

Hi Experts,

I am using Axis in our scenario (SAP PI 7.10), and after completing the above configuration, the header is not getting created as expected (screenshot attached)

And we are getting below mentioned response from the third party web service (screenshot attached):

Could someone please advise…

Regards,

Aayush Aggarwal

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ryan Crosby Jul 24, 2017 at 12:33 PM
1

Hi Aayush,

Check to see if you have the option "Keep XI Headers" checked in the receiver channel - if you have that option checked then disable it.

Regards,

Ryan Crosby

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 26, 2017 at 01:05 AM
0

Looks like third party service does not understand the header you're sending along with the payload. Use SOAP UI to understand what SOAP header is expected, and create that in XSLT if required.

Best,

Vibhu

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded