Skip to Content
0

Merging 2 Bex Queries in Lumira 2.0 with BW live data source

Jul 20, 2017 at 11:10 AM

451

avatar image

Hi,

I have Lumira 2.0. I am trying to merge 2 bex queries with BW live connection, but I couldn't do it.

Is it possible with this kind of connection type to merge Bex queries??

Is it possible to merge a Bex query with Excel data source?

Is merging with BW live connection supported?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Zahid Yener Jul 20, 2017 at 11:24 AM
1

Never mind. I just saw this. Unfortunately, it does't support for BW online data sources.


sghy7.png (2.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Sep 01, 2017 at 06:59 AM
1

Yes I was trying to the same.

Blend and merge work only for Offline and Unx connctivity now.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Additionally, blending works for Hana Live as well.

Regards,

Ashutosh

0