Skip to Content
0

Crystal report 9 HTML Text (thai language) or not

Jul 19, 2017 at 09:29 AM

27

avatar image

example "<center>??????????</center>"

I use Text Interpretation : HTML Text ,But CR9 not support thai language.

I'm try to edit to english "<center>detail</center>" it work

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Don Williams
Jul 19, 2017 at 03:35 PM
0

Correct, it did not and that version is 15 years old. time to upgrade to CR 2016 from here:

https://www.sap.com/products/crystal-reports.html

Don

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
kunchit surachon Jul 19, 2017 at 04:38 PM
0

thank for answer CR 2016 work well

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded