Skip to Content
0

BPC Dimension Transport

Jul 19, 2017 at 06:11 AM

67

avatar image
Former Member

Dear All,

I added one property in my dimension and I want to transport only that dimension without any member.

Please check the steps i applied, and it giving me error while i'm releasing.

What i'm doing wrong here?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 19, 2017 at 06:36 AM
0

problem solved:

i managed to forget to put environement offline

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 19, 2017 at 06:14 AM
0

transport.png

adding


transport.png (34.9 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded