Skip to Content
0

SAP Analytics HUB

Jul 18, 2017 at 06:33 PM

117

avatar image

Hello experts

I have read very briefly about the new SAP Analytics HUB.. It looks really promising..

Just wondering if anyone has any info regarding its release date, roadmap etc?

When is it coming into action ?

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

thanks

0
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
John Leggio
Sep 29, 2017 at 01:52 PM
0

Hi there,

Its released now.

Please speak with your partner or account executive on using this.

https://www.sap.com/products/analytics-hub.html

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Tammy Powlas
Jul 18, 2017 at 06:39 PM
0

Please see the SAP Roadmap at https://support.sap.com/content/dam/website/roadmaps/en_us/analytics/SAP%20Analytics%20Hub%20Road%20Map.pdf (S-user required) it is in Ramp-Up now, so release dates are typically TBD (to be determined)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded