Skip to Content
0

Integration from BPC MS to DM

Jul 18, 2017 at 08:47 AM

31

avatar image
Former Member

Hi,

Please advise on the integration from BPC(MS-Version) to Disclosure Management.

Kindly updates your inputs appreciate here.

Regards
Veera
+65-87130394

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marc Kuipers
Jul 27, 2017 at 12:36 PM
0

Hello Veera

Apart from the FC product (which has a dedicated process of exchanging data with DM), all other EPM products depend on EPM add-in.

So, you can write the Excel reports using the EPM add-in to retrieve BPC data

Then, you define your DM BIP_ranges over this data

Marc

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 01, 2017 at 07:46 AM
0

Hi Marc,

Thanks for your appreciated response.

Please confirm that that we can login DM Excel--> Create the BPC Report (EPM-Add-in) this can be insert at DM Word level. if we can go with this scenario is there are any further issues.

Regards
Veera

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded