Skip to Content
0

TPREL in 0VLP

Jul 18, 2017 at 01:45 PM

38

avatar image

Hi all,

in the customizing Table TVLP (customizing for delivery position) there is the Field TRPEL - transport relevant position. some SAP Standard items have it on, some off.

However I do not see this field in Customizing in 0VLP (IMG-LE-Shipping-Deliveries-Define IC). Does anyone know how to change it?

Thanks.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Veselina Peykova
Jul 18, 2017 at 01:54 PM
1

A very simple technique, which helps you find customizing paths:

1. Use SE11 to look for where-used in views for TVLP-TPREL. In this case the result is V_TVLP_TL.

2. Use SM30: enter the found view in the input field and press the button Customizing (continue without specifying a project).

Of course, you could just enter TVLP in SM30 and scroll through the list of customizing activities, but I personally prefer the option, which I described.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Pavlo Tatarzhynskyy Jul 18, 2017 at 02:46 PM
0

Thanks, it has resolved the ussue!

Transaction S_ALR_87005936 or IMG-LE-Transportation-Shipments-Maintain Transport relevance.

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

You did great! I did not know this TCODE (I cannot memorize it).

I am confident, that the next time you will know how to find your way easily through SPRO and you will not need to depend on others :)

0