Skip to Content
0

current status 02 could not find a code page for receiving system

Jul 18, 2017 at 09:20 AM

49

avatar image

Hi Experts,


I have encountered this error after triggering an IDOC after Sales Invoice Creation.

Did some research already on the previous threads but I did not find a decent answer anywhere.

Please see screenshot of my error:

What does this error mean?

What should I do to fix it?

Appreciate your help guys.

Regards,

Jeff

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 18, 2017 at 09:24 AM
0
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
jeffrey cabling Aug 17, 2017 at 09:51 AM
0

Hi Guys,

Thanks for the reply.

But I need a more concrete answer.

I tested the RFC connection in SM59 and got an error.

Does it mean the SM59 details such as password is outdated or incorrect?

Please see screenshot.

I also checked the note and it is outdated as well.

Appreciate your responses.

Thanks,

JC


for-sdn.jpg (91.2 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded