Skip to Content
0

Retail in Cloud for Customer

Jul 18, 2017 at 05:37 AM

84

avatar image

Hi, Expert.

I heard that 'Retail' in C4C is very efficient and convenient.

So In the C4C Scoping, i try to check the Industry-Retail.

But i can't find the Scoping element, and i know Retail is deprecated.

Using 'Retail' is impossible? If or not please tell me how to use retail function.

Thanks.

Regards,

Deokhyeon.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Prasanth Sarma Aryasomayajula
Jul 18, 2017 at 06:47 AM
0

I would like to point that Retail has been deprecated, and is not available to new customers. However any customers who have already scoped Retail, would continue to have it scoped until removed

In case if you still are interested in understanding how it was , you might like to refer,

Getting Started for SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer for Retail Administrators

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Krishnendu Laha Jul 18, 2017 at 03:13 PM
0

Hi Prasanth!

that is interesting! why SAP decided to deprecate SAP C4C for Retail? could you please provide Detail?

we had bunch of sales scenarion only pointed towards Retail customer, now Need to look back.

Thanks,

Krish

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

Me too. I want to know why Retail is deprecated.

0