Skip to Content
0

Pricing conditions automatically used from PO with same Material

Jul 19, 2017 at 05:22 PM

72

avatar image

Hi experts,

I have an issue when I want to create a new PO with the same material previously used in other PO. The problem is pricing conditions for this material are automatically filled from the previous purchase orders. I am trying to figure out how I can add pricing elements and fill new values even if the material is the already used with the same pricing elements. This been said, I don't want SAP to generate automatically the pricing elements in a PO. in the transaction M/08 i've checked manual for all pricing elements.

Thank you in advance for your advice.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Avik Mazumder Jul 20, 2017 at 05:15 AM
1

Hi ,

This is happening due to parameter settings. when there is no info record found then last PO price element is copied to the new PO.

Check from menu system->user profile->own data->parameter.

Regards,

Avik


default.png (10.4 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ibrahim Begdouri Jul 20, 2017 at 05:25 PM
1

Thank you Avik for your response.

The problem has been solved by adding this parameter value to EVO.

Thanks again, your answer guided me to quickly figure out how to fix that issue.

Cheers !


screenshot-1.png (18.7 kB)
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded