Skip to Content
0

The House Bank does not appear in the apps Manage Supplier Line Items of Fiori

Jul 19, 2017 at 04:43 PM

100

avatar image
Former Member

I need your support, I'm working with the version SAP 1610 S4 Hana and I have a problem with one of the apps, knowing that the system Fiori is a mirror of the SAP GUI the problem is as follows:

When I enter the SAP GUI in the transaction FBL1N this sends me to the account of individual items of suppliers. If I want to modify the House bank in the list I press enter in mass modification and gives me the next screen, where I can perfectly do this modification of the House bank.

Now the problem is in Fiori Apps, I enter the same transaction by the Fiori that is Manage Supplier Line Items, entering the app is very similar to the FBL1N.
But when I want to modify the House bank pressing enter in Edit Line Items as I do in the SAP GUI I do not see this field of House Bank.

If any consultant FIORI, FI, ABAP, BASIS knows how to solve this problem or what alternatives can you offer,

I will be very grateful for your support.

Thank you.


10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Marssel Vilaça
Jul 20, 2017 at 12:15 PM
0

Hi Gustavo,

Check SE80 function group FAGL_ITEMS_DISPLAY. Be sure if the field are being displayed.

regards

Show 2 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Massel,

Already enter the transaction, and activate the function you sent me, but I do not know exactly what operation I should do.

Thank you, for your support in this problem.

2017-07-20-7-45-30.png


2017-07-20-7-45-30.png (212.9 kB)
0

Gustavo, check the SAP Note:

https://launchpad.support.sap.com/#/notes/640908/E

S/4 hana is no longer old GL. The idea is to check if the field is activated for new GL.

1
avatar image
Former Member Jul 20, 2017 at 01:50 PM
0

Hi Massel,

Already enter the transaction, and activate the function you sent me, but I do not know exactly what operation I should do.

Thank you, for your support in this problem.

2017-07-20-7-45-30.png


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded