Skip to Content
0

Period 007 of fiscal year 2017 is not open for posting for the variant of posting period 1000

Jul 19, 2017 at 11:48 AM

66

avatar image
Former Member

Period 007 of fiscal year 2017 is not open for posting for the variant of posting period 1000

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member Jul 19, 2017 at 11:57 AM
0

Hello,

You need to open the period for Posting Period variant 1000 using transaction OB52.

Your company code is assigned to posting period variant 1000. You can check this through transaction SPRO and follow the below path:

Financial Accounting ->Financial Accounting Global Settings -->Document -->Posting Periods --> Assign Variants to Company Code

BR

Jeetendar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 19, 2017 at 12:25 PM
0

thank you solved my problem

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded