Skip to Content
0

How to Print Purchase Order in S/4 Hana ?

Jul 19, 2017 at 09:19 AM

938

avatar image

Hello Experts,
I am new at implementing S/4 Hana and i have been trying to set up the customization for the output type determination i followed these steps
1- Defined output type

2- Assigned output channel

3- Defined rule for determination of Master Form Template

4- assigned form template

Although i am not sure of this program

5- Defined Business rules for output determination


However when i create a PO and display message output i find the status error

And when i try to use ME9FF i get " No Relevant Data found for Output "
so what is missing or what i have done wrong ?
Also what is the difference between ME9FF and ME9F and which one is used ?

Any help would be apprietated.
Thanks in advance.

1.png (2.6 kB)
2.png (2.5 kB)
3.png (8.4 kB)
4.png (3.6 kB)
5.png (23.9 kB)
6.png (29.4 kB)
7.png (30.0 kB)
8.png (29.3 kB)
9.png (15.8 kB)
10.png (25.9 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Jul 26, 2017 at 10:41 PM
0

In Step 5 you selected Dispatch time = Immediately. This means the output will be triggered when the PO is saved. If you check the application log you can find details of the error. Please post a screenshot of that log. Also maintain the Form Template in transaction OPD.

With S/4 HANA Output Determination ME9FF must be used and for 'NAST' based output determination ME9F if Dispatch time = '2'.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Mohamed Ahmed Aug 08, 2017 at 10:42 AM
0

Dear Jerin,
Thanks for your respond, i have followed your instructions and found the problem in the log file as you said , it was a parameter missing in KPRO and i found a sap note that solves this issue so i followed it and the problem was solved.
Thanks Again.

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded