Skip to Content
0

Attachments WCV

Jul 18, 2017 at 07:59 PM

41

avatar image

Hi All,

In C4C release 1702 or 1705 (i can't quite remember), there was a new functionality to expose a new WCV called 'Attachments' under the WC of 'Library'

Is there any documentation on what you are supposed to be able to search with this new WCV? i.e. is it able to search for all attachments uploaded into any object (lead/opportunity/email/eask/etc) or is there a limited scope? I can't seem to find any documentation on it's capabilities/limitations.

Thanks in advance

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Amit Kumar
Jul 22, 2017 at 06:12 PM
0

Hello Sandico,

Please find the below link of SAP Hybris Cloud for Customer Administrator Guide

Attachments

If this solution answer your query, do set this post as answer.

Regards,

Amit Kumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Sandico Mark Jul 24, 2017 at 01:48 PM
0

perfect, thanks Amit

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded