Skip to Content
0

error in the remote server: 400

Jul 18, 2017 at 06:52 PM

32

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Expert

we are try to save some data on my planning view and the system show this error.

Best Regards

Jorge

captura123.jpg

captura123.jpg (92.3 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Ivan Andreis
Jul 18, 2017 at 08:49 PM
0

Hi Jorge,

Unfortunately the client log does not say much about the root cause as well. I would advise you to raise an incident to the support team with the steps to reproduce the error, then is possible to check the root cause directly in the Hana index server logs.

Best regards,

Ivan

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Ivan Andreis
Jul 18, 2017 at 07:02 PM
0

Hi Jorge,

Do you have any additional logs in Excel add-on logs?

Best regards,

Ivan

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Ivan

Thanks for the answer here the log of the excel add-on..

Best Regards

Jorge

captura1111jpg.jpg

captura1111jpg.jpg (33.3 kB)
0