Skip to Content
0

SetContextOptions Example

Jul 18, 2017 at 01:30 AM

53

avatar image

Hello, I am trying to learn about macros in BPC reports but not able to figure out how to use this. Can someone provide an example?

Thanks

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Vadim Kalinin Jul 20, 2017 at 05:50 AM
0

What is the issue?

Option Explicit

Dim epm As New FPMXLClient.EPMAddInAutomation

Public Sub TestLock()

    epm.SetContextOptions ThisWorkbook.Worksheets("Sheet1"), epm.GetActiveConnection(ThisWorkbook.Worksheets("Sheet1")), "TIME", "2017.12", False

End Sub
Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Vadim Kalinin Jul 18, 2017 at 06:56 AM
0

What do you want to achieve? Please explain a scenario!

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded

I want to lock time dimension to 2017.12.

0