Skip to Content
2

Cannot deploy java application to Neo Canary Landscape

Jul 17, 2017 at 03:17 AM

113

avatar image
Former Member

Hi Colleague,

I'm a java developer from SAP, and I'm using neo-java-web-sdk-3.32.18.1 SDK for eclipse. When I tried to deploy application to Neo canary landscape whose region is int.sap.hana.ondemand.com and cockpit url is https://account.int.sap.hana.ondemand.com/cockpit, I can't connect to SCP. Any ideas?

Best Regards,

Shuxian Zhang

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

3 Answers

Best Answer
avatar image
Former Member
Aug 07, 2017 at 08:39 AM
1

You need to config the Proxy for eclipse, then you can connect to int.sap.hana.ondemand.com


Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Jul 21, 2017 at 11:41 AM
1

Hi

yes, I am facing this problem. The following error it is giving. If you find any solution please let me know.

Cannot reach host [int.sap.hana.ondemand.com]. Check host name for typing errors and make sure your proxy and network settings are correct

Thank you

Sandeep Mekala

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member
Jan 24 at 05:10 PM
0

Hello Thanks for all the comments , I have one question I had set up the canary Neo landscape but I want to add a HANA database into it , can you please tell the steps .

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded