Skip to Content
0

Error occurred during deletion - table MATERIALID-SPSTOCK

Jul 17, 2017 at 10:08 AM

43

avatar image
Former Member

We are trying to implement MM_SPSTOCK object in my Project. After initial settings are done, I am trying to run write job with test variant. The job is getting completed but when we goto spool and check I am getting the below error.

Error occurred during deletion - table MATERIALID

Following an error, an operation was carried out on a handle

ROLLBACK performed

Also no store job is getting created. Can anyone help with the solution.

10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jürgen L
Jul 17, 2017 at 11:13 PM
0

did you setup automatic deletion when write job is finished?

You said you did a test for the write job, but a test run does not create any archive from which you can delete anything .

Eventually it is just a missing setting as explained in OSS note 659658 - Rollback when archiving batches and special stocks

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Jul 21, 2017 at 06:11 AM
0

Hi Jurgen

Thanks for your comment. It solved the issue:)

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded