Skip to Content
1

Hello Experts, I want to do mass upload for data series in Risk Assesment(SAP EHSM).

Jul 17, 2017 at 09:39 AM

120

avatar image
Former Member

Hello Experts, I want to do mass upload for data series in Risk Assesment(SAP EHSM).

Can i know the possible ways ?

data-series.jpg

data-series.jpg (76.8 kB)
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
* Please Login or Register to Answer, Follow or Comment.

2 Answers

Best Answer
Jayakumar Indracanti Aug 07, 2017 at 07:04 AM
0

Hi Ramesh,

There are couple of LSMW programs available around Location import for incident management and also import of controls for Risk Assessment. like CTRL_MIGRATION, I suggest you to go through them and check if you can use those mechanism to use for your scenario like building your code and also import file format and manually passing of node Ids and build a module to update the table EHFNDD_DTS_ROOT.

Check this workset

Thanks and Regards

Jayakumar

Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
avatar image
Former Member Aug 07, 2017 at 08:20 AM
0

Yes , I checked the LSMW stuff.

I found the BAPI which is responsible for creating the Data series .

Thanks for your response.

Regards,

Ramesh Adapa

Show 1 Share
10 |10000 characters needed characters left characters exceeded
Former Member

Hi Ramesh,

Can you pls let us know the BAPI you have used for Risk Assessment. And do you have similar option for Incident records and control data.

Thanks,

AB

0